• TSX: MIN
  • OTCQX: EXMGF
subPageBanner.jpg

Page Title

Phoenix, Arizona--(Newsfile Corp. - June 25, 2021) - Excelsior Mining Corp. (TSX: MIN) (FSE: 3XS) (OTCQX: EXMGF) ("Excelsior" or the "Company") reports that the nominees listed in the management information circular for the 2021 Annual General Meeting of shareholders were elected as directors of Excelsior. Detailed results of the vote for the election of directors held at the Annual General Meeting on June 24, 2021 in Vancouver, B.C. are set out below:

Votes for% Votes forVotes withheld% Votes withheld
Mark J. Morabito149,542,93596.735,048,7673.27
Stephen Twyerould149,820,92896.914,770,7743.09
Colin Kinley151,535,12898.023,056,5741.98
Jim Kolbe151,317,04897.883,274,6542.12
Fred DuVal150,386,14897.284,205,5542.72
Michael Haworth138,208,12889.4016,383,57410.60
Lord Robin Renwick151,615,65598.082,976,0471.92
Stephen Axcell150,402,64897.294,189,0542.71

 

Shareholders at the Annual General Meeting also voted in favour of: (i) setting the number directors at eight; and (ii) appointing PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as auditors.

For more information on Excelsior, please visit our website at www.excelsiormining.com.

ON BEHALF OF THE EXCELSIOR BOARD

"Stephen Twyerould"
President & CEO

For further information regarding this press release, please contact:

Excelsior Mining Corp.
Concord Place, Suite 300, 2999 North 44th Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85018.

JJ Jennex
T: 604 723 1433
E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.excelsiormining.com

To view the source version of this press release, please visit https://www.newsfilecorp.com/release/88625

20160425_1105571.jpg

Corporate
Presentation

20180423_112314.jpg

Feasibility
Study

20160425_120624.jpg

In-situ
Recovery
Video

IN SITU 05

What is
In-Situ Mining